Results from Universal 2008 - Professional Latin zondag 20 januari 2008
foto's Video's
Check hoe advertise your product bij ons

Universal 2008
Engeland - Frimley Green zondag 20 januari 2008

Professional Latin zondag 20 januari 2008

Finale

1  Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets Engeland
2  Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraïne
3  Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
4  Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
5  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenië
6  Gleb Savchenko & Elena Samodanova Hong Kong
Hou je niet van Advertenties?   Word dan Lid!

Halve-Finale

7  [31] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
8  [30] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
9  [29] Robert Rowinski & Amy Bennett Engeland
10  [27] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australië
11  [16] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
12  [13] Jun He & Min Zhang China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Kwart-Finale

13  [16] Lukasz Lisowski & Kristina Staykova Amerika
14  [15] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
14  [15] Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
16  [14] Evgeny Evseev & Olga Solod Ukraïne
16  [14] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
16  [14] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Nederland
19  [13] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
19  [13] Zi Long Wang & Ying Ying Xiang China
21  [8] Marcus Johnson & Yukiko Haraguchi Amerika
22  [7] Jani Rasimus & Anna Liisa Bergström Finland
23  [6] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Polen
24  [2] Wei Yang & Qian Zeng China

Round 2 (top 41)

25  [18] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
26  [16] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
27  [15] Serge Ribak & Olena Ribak (aka Isakova) Ukraïne
27  [15] Martin Schurz & Sofia Bogdanova Duitsland
29  [13] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
29  [13] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
29  [13] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italië
32  [12] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
32  [12] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
34  [10] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
34  [10] Vitaliy Rudenko & Iryna Levit Israël
36  [9] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
37  [7] Kazu Komiya & Sandy Kawachi Japan
38  [6] Hu Fu & Hu Qing Qing China
38  [6] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
38  [6] Seiichiro Ohki & Yoshino Saitoh Japan
41  Teppei Imai & Rie Sasaki Japan

Round 1 (top 50)

42  [20] Cezar Doroszkiewicz & Katerina Hetmanska Polen
42  [20] Takuma Kenta & Tsugumi Ishida Japan
42  [20] Yasuhiro Mitsumori & Yuka Gotoh Japan
42  [20] Nobuhiro Ogihara & Ayako Hamazaki Japan
46  [19] Kazunori Matsui & Kiyomi Ohsawa Japan
47  [18] Yohei Goto & Tomomi Gamo Japan
48  [17] Fumitomo Nakashima & Mai Sasaki Japan
49  [13] Hoshiji Mitsukawa & Sachiko Nishimura Japan
50  [11] Raffaele Esposito & Pina Esposito Italië
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}