Results from British National 2012 - WDC World Professional Ballroom 2012 zondag 18 november 2012
foto's Video's
Check hoe advertise your product bij ons

British National 2012
Engeland - Blackpool donderdag 15 november 2012

WDC World Professional Ballroom 2012 zondag 18 november 2012

Finale

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova Amerika
2  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Engeland
3  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova Amerika
4  Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Rusland
5  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenië
6  Angelo Madonia & Antonella Decarolis Italië
Hou je niet van Advertenties?   Word dan Lid!

Halve-Finale

7  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Duitsland
8  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Amerika
9  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce Engeland
10  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azarbedjan
11  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
12  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova Amerika

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Kwart-Finale

13  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Rusland
14  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hong Kong
15  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
16  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Zweden
17  Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Engeland
18  Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Polen
19  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova Rusland
20  Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Duitsland
21  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
21  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson Engeland
23  Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
23  Stefano Soldati & Natasha Manderson Engeland

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Duitsland
26  Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japan
27  Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
27  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
27  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari Amerika
30  Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraïne
31  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Nederland
32  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
33  Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Polen
33  Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) Amerika
35  Pavel Lebedev & Tatiana Mescheriakova Canada
36  Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
36  Francesco Laterrenia & Loredana Caramia Italië
38  Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
38  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Nederland
38  Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
42  Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
42  Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denemarken
44  Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spanje
45  Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
46  Craig Denham & Grete Käsi Australië
46  Sergey Parakhin & Valentina Parakhina Rusland
48  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Duitsland
49  Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgarije

Round 1 (top 62)

50  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Oostenrijk
51  Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
52  Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
53  Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne Frankrijk
54  Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
55  Roberto Garcia & Sara Martin Spanje
56  Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart België
57  Nikolay Iordanov & Milena Georgieva Bulgarije
58  Fabio Neves Henriques & Ana Rita Ramires Portugal
59  Penwell Nhalpo & Julia Kharlova Zuid-Afrika
60  Bruno Gazet & Sylvie Gazet (aka Boire) Frankrijk
60  Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
62  Robin Chee & Pele Lim Singapore
63  Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers Engeland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}